New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5378,412
BustAfghanistan 13,5938,447
BatnaAlgeria 18,38411,424
BecharAlgeria 18,48511,487
BejaiaAlgeria 18,53911,520
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,34111,397
BiskraAlgeria 18,35511,406
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,73011,018
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3614,574
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3774,584
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3614,574
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9404,934
ByrdAntarctica 4,8222,996
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4065,845
BarilocheArgentina 8,7255,422
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9726,197
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6581,651
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4121,499
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3313,313
BrestBelarus 17,41510,822
BrusselsBelgium 18,73011,639
Belize CityBelize 12,2387,605
BeninBenin 15,6699,737
BohiconBenin 15,7659,797
BermudaBermuda 15,1209,396
BageBrazil 10,4946,521
BambuiBrazil 11,9887,450
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9647,435
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5728,433
BarcelosBrazil 12,7487,922
BarraBrazil 13,0108,085
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4508,358
BarreirasBrazil 12,8147,963
BelémBrazil 13,6548,485
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0897,512
BelterraBrazil 13,1428,166
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1598,177
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9266,789
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7807,942
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3087,649
BrevesBrazil 13,5108,395
BurgasBulgaria 17,03810,588
BurundiBurundi 13,4848,379
BatouriCameroon 15,0349,342
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,3869,561
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,3017,644
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4738,994
Banff, AbCanada 12,7497,922
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,7549,168
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,54010,278
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8317,973
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8758,622
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6257,845
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,8469,226
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2027,582
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5538,422
Broadview, SkCanada 13,4248,342
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,9449,908
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1077,524
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,67610,363
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4817,756
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,1438,788
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,8259,212
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,1479,413
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2965,155
BeijingChina 10,7956,708
BarranquillaColombia 12,8177,965
Benito SalasColombia 12,1557,553
BogotáColombia 12,3827,695
BrnoCzech Republic 17,94311,150
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3348,907
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2508,855
BaniDominican Republic 13,7268,529
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6598,488
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8168,585
BahariyaEgypt 16,19610,064
Beni SuefEgypt 16,0749,988
BiarritzFrance 19,37012,037
BordeauxFrance 19,30811,998
BrestFrance 19,38512,046
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,6822,910
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,6842,911
BitamGabon 14,9139,267
BanjulGambia 16,55110,285
BerlinGermany 18,09311,243
BrockenGermany 18,29011,366
BokeGuinea 16,30210,130
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,39410,187
BudapestHungary 17,78111,049
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,76711,041
BangaloreIndia 11,2336,980
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6857,261
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1446,925
BikanerIndia 12,6677,872
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0884,405
BabolsarIran 14,8109,203
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9418,663
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0999,383
Bandar LengehIran 14,0188,711
BirjandIran 14,0778,748
BushehrIran 14,4979,009
BaghdadIraq 15,2819,496
BasraIraq 14,8399,221
BelmulletIreland 18,87911,732
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,00011,807
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,84811,091
BergamoItaly 18,49111,491
BolognaItaly 18,36011,409
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,36411,412
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,86011,098
BrindisiItaly 17,73611,021
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,9639,919
BouakeIvory Coast 15,9579,916
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7508,544
BeirutLebanon 16,0139,951
BenghaziLibya 17,11010,632
BirzaiLithuania 17,25910,725
BitolaMacedonia 17,47710,860
BlantyreMalawi 11,9897,450
BvumbweMalawi 11,9617,433
BintuluMalaysia 7,7454,813
BamakoMali 16,52210,267
Bko-SMali 16,51110,260
BougounMali 16,38510,182
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,91811,134
BaitagMongolia 12,6697,873
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7517,924
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0807,507
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5407,171
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5017,147
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1427,545
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6907,265
BulganMongolia 12,1987,580
BhamawMyanmar 10,6256,603
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 257160
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 224139
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 219136
BlenheimNew Zealand 393244
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 579360
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1887,574
BilmaNiger 16,50710,258
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,37310,174
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,33810,153
BergenNorway 17,94211,149
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,94311,150
BjornoyaNorway 16,34110,155
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,06910,607
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,28410,740
BadinPakistan 12,7747,938
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8067,957
BalakotPakistan 13,0968,138
BarkhanPakistan 13,0718,122
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2937,639
BascoPhilippines 8,7015,407
BialystokPoland 17,43310,833
BejaPortugal 19,33412,014
BragancaPortugal 19,67912,229
BistritaRomania 17,36410,790
BucharestRomania 17,20210,689
BajkitRussia 13,4788,375
BarabinskRussia 14,0058,703
BarnaulRussia 13,6068,455
BerezovoRussia 15,0219,334
BiserRussia 15,2309,464
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2807,009
BogdarinRussia 12,1967,579
BogucanyRussia 13,2098,208
BomnakRussia 11,6617,246
BorRussia 13,7508,545
BorzjaRussia 11,7217,283
BratskRussia 12,8617,992
BelgradeSerbia 17,64410,964
BoSierra Leone 15,9999,942
BontheSierra Leone 15,9489,910
BratislavaSlovakia 17,91911,135
BerberaSomalia 13,6118,458
BusanSouth Korea 9,7436,055
BadajozSpain 19,40212,056
BarcelonaSpain 19,02011,819
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,50212,119
BabanusaSudan 14,9229,272
BaselSwitzerland 18,63411,579
BernSwitzerland 18,65111,590
BangkokThailand 9,5295,921
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5415,929
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9296,170
BizerteTunisia 18,22411,325
BalikesirTurkey 16,90110,502
BursaTurkey 16,83210,459
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1298,780
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,77311,666
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,80911,688
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,80811,687
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,90911,750
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,06711,848
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,98111,795
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3377,045
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3617,682
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,5639,050
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0848,130
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0828,130
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2508,234
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9288,034
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9468,045
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,1508,793
Bedford, MaUsa 15,1319,402
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2877,635
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6048,454
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3647,062
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9197,407
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,1459,412
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7497,922
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6097,835
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1578,798
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7677,934
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,7699,178
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4688,369
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5337,167
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,3128,272
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1718,806
Blackville, ScUsa 13,8748,622
Blaine, WaUsa 12,2077,585
Blakely, GaUsa 13,4368,349
Block Island, RiUsa 14,9159,268
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3137,651
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1467,548
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4008,327
Boonton, NjUsa 14,8229,211
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,1459,411
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9838,689
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,7388,537
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4938,385
Brenham, TxUsa 12,5137,776
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,9319,278
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,2198,214
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9768,685
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,6749,119
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8248,590
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,9928,073
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1198,152
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,1347,540
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3508,296
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,5397,170
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2848,876
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,1818,812
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,6049,075
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8848,006
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1138,770
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5938,447
Burlington, VtUsa 15,0819,372
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9827,446
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7908,569
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5418,414
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1818,191
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9067,398
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8927,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -