New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6508,482
ChlefAlgeria 18,75011,651
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,40011,434
CeresArgentina 10,2256,354
ChamicalArgentina 9,9376,175
ChepesArgentina 9,8336,110
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5165,292
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3036,402
CórdobaArgentina 9,9696,195
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9646,192
CorrientesArgentina 10,6236,601
CairnsAustralia 3,8062,365
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,0531,276
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5023,419
CedunaAustralia 3,4442,140
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9241,817
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7902,355
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5601,591
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2272,627
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1561,340
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7942,358
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8586,748
CharnocksBarbados 14,1708,805
CotonouBenin 15,6699,737
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1187,531
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8627,371
CabroboBrazil 13,4498,357
CaceresBrazil 11,7437,297
CaetiteBrazil 12,7407,917
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7338,534
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5067,150
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2807,010
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7347,292
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5528,421
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7387,915
CaparaoBrazil 12,1207,532
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9427,421
CaratingaBrazil 12,1817,569
CaravelasBrazil 12,5137,776
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6677,871
CarolinaBrazil 13,1538,173
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3267,038
CataguasesBrazil 11,9967,455
CatalaoBrazil 12,0737,502
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7337,291
CaxiasBrazil 13,6148,460
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8416,737
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9148,646
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9557,429
ChapecoBrazil 10,9726,818
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1697,562
CipoBrazil 13,2258,218
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9638,056
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2027,582
CordeiroBrazil 11,9457,423
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6957,889
CorumbaBrazil 11,4727,129
CoximBrazil 11,6827,259
CrateusBrazil 13,7228,527
CuiabaBrazil 11,8817,383
CuritibaBrazil 11,2997,021
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8257,970
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,3028,887
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1577,554
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,0679,984
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,8009,818
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,7289,774
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7178,524
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0747,503
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0537,490
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,45210,223
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4997,767
Chapais, QcCanada 15,1709,427
Charlo, NbCanada 15,7069,760
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,8849,871
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,8869,872
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1807,569
Chatham, NbCanada 15,7389,780
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,6899,128
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,0319,340
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,9869,934
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,3468,915
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,7968,573
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6959,753
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,2498,233
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,6789,121
Comox, BcCanada 12,1567,554
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9198,649
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,0639,360
Coronation, AbCanada 13,0308,097
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6227,843
ChicoChile 8,2405,121
ChillanChile 9,0645,632
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9885,586
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9576,187
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2495,126
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2495,748
ChangchunChina 10,7476,678
ChangduChina 11,1776,946
ChangshaChina 9,9426,178
ChengduChina 10,6966,647
ChongqingChina 10,4356,484
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7657,932
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,09911,247
CamagueyCuba 13,3458,293
CasablancaCuba 13,1158,150
ChebCzech Republic 18,23111,329
CopenhagenDenmark 17,98511,176
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8608,613
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7428,540
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8058,578
CanarEcuador 11,4327,104
CairoEgypt 16,11610,015
CaenFrance 19,11611,879
ChateaurouxFrance 19,08311,859
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9818,688
CocobeachGabon 14,8729,241
CologneGermany 18,55911,533
ChiosGreece 16,98910,557
CorfuGreece 17,54010,899
ConakryGuinea 16,16410,045
CatacamasHonduras 12,2327,601
CholutecaHonduras 12,0177,467
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0306,854
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0926,892
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0926,892
ChahbaharIran 13,4738,373
ClaremorrisIreland 18,93611,767
ClonesIreland 18,87011,726
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,88211,733
CorkIreland 19,13511,891
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,14111,894
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,38511,425
CameriItaly 18,57211,541
CampobassoItaly 18,03011,204
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,36511,412
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,34311,399
Cape FrascaItaly 18,45511,468
Cape MeleItaly 18,60211,559
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,92611,140
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,82911,079
CerviaItaly 18,27811,358
CiampinoItaly 18,20311,311
Cimone MountainItaly 18,40411,436
Cisa PassItaly 18,46811,476
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,26911,353
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,30211,373
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,78211,050
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,74111,024
ChibaJapan 9,3695,822
ChichibuJapan 9,4445,869
ChichijimaJapan 8,4155,229
ChoshiJapan 9,3595,816
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,9919,937
ChilekaMalawi 11,9897,450
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2257,597
ChitipaMalawi 12,6507,861
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6917,265
ComitanMexico 11,8397,357
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0223,742
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6037,210
ChoirMongolia 11,7697,313
CasablancaMorocco 18,84211,709
ChindeMozambique 11,6317,228
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0956,273
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,083673
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 681423
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 178111
ChristchurchNew Zealand 182113
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 181113
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 178110
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 371231
CondegaNicaragua 12,0807,507
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7446,055
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7016,028
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0726,259
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8976,150
ChhorPakistan 12,7677,933
ChitralPakistan 13,3038,266
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0246,850
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0716,880
CajamarcaPeru 11,0976,896
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2206,972
ChiclayoPeru 11,0246,850
ChimbotePeru 10,9306,792
CuzcoPeru 11,0406,860
CzestochowaPoland 17,75011,030
CoimbraPortugal 19,58112,168
CalafatRomania 17,43510,834
CeahlauRomania 17,25510,722
ClujRomania 17,43210,832
ConstantaRomania 16,99510,561
CraiovaRomania 17,36910,793
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2458,852
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7549,169
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1988,201
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5827,819
Cape UelenRussia 12,3677,685
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6146,596
CaraRussia 12,2277,598
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3959,567
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7657,932
ChitaRussia 11,9997,456
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9987,456
CokurdahRussia 12,8768,001
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9927,452
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8886,766
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4836,514
CaceresSpain 19,44512,083
CadizSpain 19,13911,893
Ciudad RealSpain 19,28711,985
CordobaSpain 19,22411,946
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5886,579
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5935,961
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3245,794
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0566,249
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0876,268
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4675,883
ChumphonThailand 9,3675,821
CanakkaleTurkey 17,04210,590
CorumTurkey 16,38010,179
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1088,767
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8378,598
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,07511,854
CernovcyUkraine 17,27110,732
ChernigovUkraine 16,89910,501
CarrascoUruguay 10,0696,257
ColoniaUruguay 10,0206,226
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1218,775
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5038,391
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,6049,075
Camden, ScUsa 13,9348,659
Canton, NyUsa 14,9709,302
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,3228,279
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,4318,968
Caribou, MeUsa 15,5489,662
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5918,446
Casper, WyUsa 12,6967,890
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0357,479
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,5289,028
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2078,829
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5958,448
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9478,667
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9428,664
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,1478,791
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,0138,708
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,3718,930
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6598,488
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,6778,499
Chazy, NyUsa 15,1159,393
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,1129,391
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,0638,739
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7227,905
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6817,880
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8918,632
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,8928,633
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5267,163
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,2638,863
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7277,909
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9588,674
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9758,684
Circleville, OhUsa 14,1168,772
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3348,286
Clark, SdUsa 13,3808,314
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1768,188
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6638,490
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4667,746
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,2958,883
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7448,541
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3197,033
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,1008,762
College Park, MdUsa 14,5329,030
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5257,783
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3948,323
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,9228,652
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8798,625
Columbus, InUsa 13,8578,611
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0798,127
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,1438,789
Conception, MoUsa 13,2728,247
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0588,114
Conway, ArUsa 13,1678,182
Conway, ScUsa 14,0898,755
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,8799,246
Corning, ArUsa 13,3058,268
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,0729,366
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2617,619
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6427,856
Cortland, NyUsa 14,7699,178
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8257,348
Covington, LaUsa 13,0538,111
Covington, TnUsa 13,3798,314
Crete, NeUsa 13,1968,200
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8197,966
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5939,068
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5939,068
CaracasVenezuela 13,4038,329
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4688,369
CoroVenezuela 13,2588,239
ChipataZambia 12,3257,659
ChomaZambia 12,2957,640
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6867,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -