New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,10511,872
LuandaAngola 13,7058,516
LuenaAngola 13,1338,161
La PlataArgentina 9,9656,192
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7136,657
La RiojaArgentina 9,9936,210
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7616,066
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9034,911
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7766,696
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,9121,188
LavertonAustralia 2,2551,401
LearmonthAustralia 5,6523,512
LongreachAustralia 3,3052,054
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3052,054
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7061,060
Low HeadAustralia 1,9621,219
LinzAustria 18,13611,270
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,13611,270
LerwickUk 18,13711,271
La PazBolivia 11,0396,860
LavrasBrazil 11,9117,401
LencoisBrazil 12,9468,045
LinharesBrazil 12,3097,649
LondrinaBrazil 11,4047,087
LomBulgaria 17,40710,817
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,5608,427
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,4228,962
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9828,689
Langara, BcCanada 12,1637,558
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,4188,959
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,7937,950
London, OnCanada 14,4328,968
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,4619,608
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8828,626
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3637,682
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,15111,279
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6846,018
LanzhouChina 11,1506,929
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4757,131
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6197,841
LimonCosta Rica 12,0947,515
LarnacaCyprus 16,22010,079
LimassolCyprus 16,25610,102
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7827,943
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4208,339
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,18811,302
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8418,601
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7808,563
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7908,569
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7938,571
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6067,212
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2937,017
LuxorEgypt 15,7169,766
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8597,369
Laucala BayFiji 2,9721,847
LappeenrantaFinland 16,90710,506
Le MansFrance 19,14711,898
LilleFrance 18,81911,694
LyonFrance 18,86111,720
LambarnGabon 14,6689,115
LastourvilleGabon 14,5619,048
LibrevilleGabon 14,8209,210
LeipzigGermany 18,19011,303
LindenbergGermany 18,04911,216
LamiaGreece 17,30910,756
LarissaGreece 17,34110,776
LemnosGreece 17,13910,650
LimnosGreece 17,12710,643
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2668,865
LabeGuinea 16,36910,172
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9584,945
La CeibaHonduras 12,2197,593
La MesaHonduras 12,1137,527
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7707,936
LudhianaIndia 12,6667,871
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,90711,128
LatinaItaly 18,16911,290
LatronicoItaly 17,87011,105
LecceItaly 17,70611,003
LodwarKenya 13,6728,496
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9236,166
LiepajaLatvia 17,47110,856
LaukuvaLithuania 17,42910,830
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,66811,601
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,54610,903
LabuanMalaysia 7,7684,827
LuqaMalta 17,78611,052
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1778,810
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0516,867
LashioMyanmar 10,4796,512
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11169
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11772
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 314195
LincolnNew Zealand 166103
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 479298
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 479298
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 479298
LagosNigeria 15,6689,736
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,81111,068
LillehammerNorway 17,70511,002
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8337,974
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1506,929
LimaPeru 10,7976,709
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9204,922
LisbonPortugal 19,42512,071
LeninbadRussia 13,7258,529
LevsiRussia 14,8789,245
LungiSierra Leone 16,0639,982
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,12011,260
LanzaroteSpain 18,30211,373
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,40712,059
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,55711,532
LuganoSwitzerland 18,54811,526
LatakiaSyria 16,0839,994
LampangThailand 9,9776,200
LoeiThailand 9,7506,059
Lop BuriThailand 9,6115,973
LomeTogo 15,6779,742
LeemingUk 18,73411,642
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,13611,270
London, EnglandUk 18,93911,769
London-GatwickUk 18,95511,779
LynehamUk 19,01111,814
L’VovUkraine 17,41510,822
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,94310,528
LozovajaUkraine 16,51610,263
LubnyUkraine 16,76710,419
LuckUkraine 17,30210,752
LuganskUkraine 16,29810,127
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7658,554
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6158,460
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8487,984
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7497,923
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5268,405
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,0129,329
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3457,671
Lamar, MoUsa 13,2158,212
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4437,732
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7448,541
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5467,796
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6208,463
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6357,852
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0967,517
Larned, KsUsa 12,8617,992
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5857,820
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6357,230
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5289,028
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2088,208
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,1769,430
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3908,321
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2878,257
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2798,252
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7608,550
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7458,541
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9798,686
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5398,414
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2018,825
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3137,651
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,2939,503
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2798,252
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2768,871
Libby, MtUsa 12,5447,795
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,2048,205
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4528,981
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4418,352
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1328,160
Llano, TxUsa 12,3797,692
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,7917,948
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2647,000
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2777,008
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2586,996
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1007,519
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,2848,876
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8288,593
Louisville, MsUsa 13,2618,240
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0808,128
Lowville, NyUsa 14,8809,246
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3627,682
Luling, TxUsa 12,3857,696
Lusk, WyUsa 12,8157,963
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2698,867
LivingstoneZambia 12,2577,617
LundaziZambia 12,4117,712
LusakaZambia 12,3657,683
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3757,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -