New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1286,294
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4116,470
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8066,094
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9344,930
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6916,643
RosarioArgentina 10,0096,220
RichmondAustralia 2,0531,276
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9311,821
RecifeBrazil 13,6878,505
RemansoBrazil 13,2068,207
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6327,228
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8227,346
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2076,964
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9467,424
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,9078,020
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9948,696
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,3088,270
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3048,267
Resolute, NtCanada 14,8189,208
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5947,826
Roberval, QcCanada 15,3049,510
RuoqiangChina 12,3737,689
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7267,908
RandersDenmark 18,06611,226
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6588,487
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8458,604
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1954,471
RumipambaEcuador 11,5827,197
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,8169,828
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,7429,782
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,9799,930
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9808,687
RostockGermany 18,09011,242
RhodesGreece 16,74110,403
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,49110,869
ReykhólarIceland 17,50810,880
ReykjavíkIceland 17,64710,966
RamsarIran 14,9759,305
RashtIran 15,0799,370
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,06411,846
RadicofaniItaly 18,29611,369
Resia PassItaly 18,42311,448
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,25011,341
RivoltoItaly 18,23211,330
Rolle PassItaly 18,33011,390
RomeItaly 18,21411,318
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,23011,328
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,19911,309
RumoiJapan 10,1906,332
RigaLatvia 17,28410,741
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,38110,801
RodriguesMauritius 9,7816,078
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5777,815
RabatMorocco 18,88111,733
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0986,275
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5117,775
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 402250
RangioraNew Zealand 187116
ReeftonNew Zealand 240149
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 878545
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 848527
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 819509
RoxburghNew Zealand 185115
RuakuraNew Zealand 805501
RuatoriaNew Zealand 946588
RivasNicaragua 11,9797,444
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9848,068
RebolyRussia 16,67110,359
Rostov On DonRussia 16,22610,083
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,5429,037
RagaSudan 14,8019,198
RashadSudan 14,7499,165
RenkSudan 14,6189,084
RumbekSudan 14,3958,945
RanongThailand 9,3685,822
Roi EtThailand 9,4975,901
RizeTurkey 15,9639,920
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1098,768
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,94110,527
RomnyUkraine 16,74310,404
RovnoUkraine 17,25810,724
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8698,618
RochaUruguay 10,1816,327
Racine, WiUsa 13,9428,664
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,2168,834
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9838,068
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9828,067
Reading, PaUsa 14,6799,122
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5247,161
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6807,879
Redding, CaUsa 11,5507,177
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3537,055
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6177,219
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9008,638
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,4208,961
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,4208,961
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,2108,830
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6838,503
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,6899,128
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3908,321
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8198,587
Rockville, InUsa 13,8428,602
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3978,325
Rome, GaUsa 13,6288,469
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7458,541
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7137,278
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1447,547
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,6049,075
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5548,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -