New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7548,547
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,24811,339
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5179,642
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6088,456
ZhengzhouChina 10,4686,505
ZhijiangChina 10,0646,254
ZagrebCroatia 18,00511,189
ZugspitzeGermany 18,38311,423
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,38210,801
ZahedanIran 13,7318,532
ZanjanIran 15,1349,404
ZacatecasMexico 11,5127,154
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3517,054
ZinderNiger 16,22110,080
ZhobPakistan 13,1888,195
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4544,632
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4524,631
ZamoscPoland 17,46310,852
Zielona GoraPoland 17,96611,165
ZigalovoRussia 12,5927,825
ZiganskRussia 12,9488,046
ZyryankaRussia 12,3207,656
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,27311,976
ZurichSwitzerland 18,56411,536
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6027,831
ZonguldakTurkey 16,66310,354
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,59110,310
ZitomirUkraine 17,07310,610
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,77810,426
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,80010,440
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8637,372
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6548,485
ZambeziZambia 12,8127,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -