New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,03711,208
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,66411,598
AlgiersAlgeria 18,66411,598
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,34811,402
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9776,200
AzulArgentina 9,7046,030
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8991,802
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5412,822
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0062,489
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1152,557
AmberleyAustralia 2,4151,501
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4339,590
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1949,442
AimoresBrazil 12,2597,618
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1018,141
AltamiraBrazil 13,2648,242
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5527,800
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7627,309
ApodiBrazil 13,8098,581
AracajuBrazil 13,3048,267
AracuaiBrazil 12,4817,756
AragarcasBrazil 12,0697,500
AraxaBrazil 11,9867,448
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5598,426
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2297,599
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2777,629
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2748,249
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,47610,239
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,3699,551
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,2638,863
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,0108,706
AbecheChad 15,5939,690
AntofagastaChile 10,2906,394
AricaChile 10,7376,672
AltaiChina 12,9828,067
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8037,335
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8797,382
AraucaColombia 12,8357,976
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7888,568
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8638,615
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7058,517
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,29910,128
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,0179,953
AswanEgypt 15,5859,685
AsyutEgypt 15,9439,907
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8227,346
AsmaraEritrea 14,4598,985
AssabEritrea 13,9968,697
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9558,672
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,50911,502
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1503,822
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4064,602
AccraGhana 15,6469,723
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,10710,631
AthensGreece 17,16810,668
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,15310,659
AasiaatGreenland 16,33110,148
AmmassalikGreenland 17,06710,605
AputiteqGreenland 17,05610,599
AkureyriIceland 17,55010,906
AgraIndia 12,2487,611
AhmedabadIndia 12,3707,687
AkolaIndia 11,8557,367
AllahabadIndia 11,8447,360
AmritsarIndia 12,7997,953
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1003,790
AbadanIran 14,7909,190
ArakIran 14,8889,251
AlbengaItaly 18,60611,562
AlgheroItaly 18,50611,500
AmendolaItaly 17,94411,151
AnconaItaly 18,17111,292
ArezzoItaly 18,30111,373
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,6709,737
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,6679,736
AbashiriJapan 10,1276,293
AburatsuJapan 9,2945,775
AikawaJapan 9,6826,016
AjiroJapan 9,3465,808
AkitaJapan 9,7966,087
AkuneJapan 9,3915,836
AomoriJapan 9,8906,146
AsahikawaJapan 10,1506,307
AsosanJapan 9,4375,864
AmmanJordan 15,8679,860
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4048,330
AinaziLatvia 17,22910,706
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2937,017
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1046,900
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9456,802
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3887,076
AtarMauritania 17,38210,801
AgalegaMauritius 11,0386,859
AcapulcoMexico 11,2757,007
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3407,668
AltaiMongolia 12,4117,712
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0387,480
AgadirMorocco 18,49911,496
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,60411,561
AlexandraNew Zealand 161100
ApplebyNew Zealand 374232
ArapuniNew Zealand 791492
ArdmoreNew Zealand 864537
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10464
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 189118
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 862535
Auckland CityNew Zealand 874543
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 876544
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 876544
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 876544
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 876544
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0107,463
AgadezNiger 16,58710,308
AsuncionParaguay 10,8886,766
ArequipaPeru 10,8276,728
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5275,298
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7043,544
AradRomania 17,59710,935
AjanRussia 11,5737,192
AldanRussia 12,1437,545
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6789,742
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2728,869
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9026,775
AnadyrRussia 12,1147,528
ArkhangelskRussia 16,20110,067
ArmavirRussia 16,0639,982
AstrakhanRussia 15,5989,693
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,7602,337
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,90012,366
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,16411,909
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,03311,827
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,01411,815
Abu HamedSudan 15,2149,454
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,6059,076
AqiqSudan 14,7459,163
ArbaatSudan 14,9609,296
AromaSudan 14,7109,141
AtbaraSudan 15,0219,334
Abu KamalSyria 15,6129,701
AleppoSyria 16,0029,944
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3845,831
AtakpameTogo 15,8349,839
AdanaTurkey 16,19310,063
AfyonTurkey 16,65510,350
AnkaraTurkey 16,51910,265
AntalyaTurkey 16,55210,286
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4548,982
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,46411,474
AberporthUk 19,04011,832
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,99711,805
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,58110,304
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,64810,345
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8918,632
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9068,641
ArtigasUruguay 10,4646,503
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,3258,281
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,3818,315
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9907,451
Abilene, TxUsa 12,4297,723
Ada, MnUsa 13,5658,430
Adrian, MiUsa 14,1728,807
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8578,611
Akron, OhUsa 14,3008,886
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3507,674
Albany, GaUsa 13,5788,438
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,9569,294
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6088,456
Albion, NeUsa 13,1928,198
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1257,535
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6158,460
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,3188,276
Algona, IaUsa 13,5268,405
Alice, TxUsa 12,2407,606
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,7329,155
Alliance, NeUsa 12,8758,000
Alma, MiUsa 14,1548,796
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,3638,925
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9947,453
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4817,756
Amherst, MaUsa 14,9819,309
Amite, LaUsa 12,9968,076
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2267,597
Anderson, InUsa 13,9158,647
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8428,602
Angelica, NyUsa 14,6099,078
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,1728,807
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2917,638
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3518,296
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4068,331
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,9038,639
Ashland, WiUsa 13,9578,673
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,9207,407
Atchison, KsUsa 13,2358,225
Athens, GaUsa 13,7538,547
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6518,483
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,7369,157
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7726,694
Auburn, NeUsa 13,2028,204
Augusta, GaUsa 13,8218,588
Augusta, MtUsa 12,6467,858
Aurora, IlUsa 13,8868,629
Austin, TxUsa 12,4257,721
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2768,872
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5728,434
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1478,170
AdenYemen 13,8028,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -