New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4788,375
NeuquenArgentina 9,0785,641
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7716,072
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6801,044
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0162,496
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9781,229
NuriootpaAustralia 2,8881,795
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6348,472
NatitingouBenin 16,12310,019
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9137,403
NgaoundereCameroon 15,3629,546
NkoundjaCameroon 15,3129,515
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,16610,046
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1607,556
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,0839,994
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,5369,654
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2958,262
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2508,234
North Bay, OnCanada 14,7169,144
N’DjamenaChad 15,7649,796
NanchangChina 9,7946,086
NanjingChina 9,9446,179
NanningChina 9,7426,054
NicosiaCyprus 16,26110,105
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,05311,218
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8468,604
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6558,485
NegeleEthiopia 13,5928,446
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,9931,860
NandiFiji 2,9931,860
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,14710,656
NancyFrance 18,70211,622
NantesFrance 19,30711,998
NiceFrance 18,67411,604
NeustrelitzGermany 18,07011,229
NurembergGermany 18,33611,394
NurnbergGermany 18,33911,396
NaxosGreece 16,99110,559
NanortalikGreenland 17,04810,594
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,99510,561
NordGreenland 15,8289,835
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,57210,298
NzerekoreGuinea 15,9819,931
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7287,288
New DelhiIndia 12,4127,713
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,03711,208
NaganoJapan 9,5435,930
NagasakiJapan 9,4755,888
NagoJapan 8,9655,571
NagoyaJapan 9,4345,862
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9415,556
NaraJapan 9,4285,858
NazeJapan 9,0655,633
NemuroJapan 10,0226,228
NiigataJapan 9,6435,992
NikkoJapan 9,5075,908
NobeokaJapan 9,3825,830
NairobiKenya 13,2058,206
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1193,802
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3578,300
NidaLithuania 17,51310,883
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3717,066
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7236,663
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4127,713
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2907,637
NaraMali 16,80010,440
NioroMali 16,81510,449
NemaMauritania 16,96110,540
NouakchottMauritania 17,07210,608
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4451,520
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 735457
NelsonNew Zealand 376234
New PlymouthNew Zealand 638397
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 554344
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9877,449
N’GuigmiNiger 16,0709,986
NiameyNiger 16,44210,217
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,88210,491
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,44010,216
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,0299,961
NawabshahPakistan 12,9288,034
NokkundiPakistan 13,5418,415
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0626,874
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2105,102
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5949,690
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6747,255
NikolaevRussia 16,80410,442
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1716,942
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0416,861
NizneangarskRussia 12,4777,753
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8878,008
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1999,445
NovgorodRussia 16,82110,453
NovosibirskRussia 13,7338,534
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5216,538
No. 6Sudan 15,3659,548
NyalaSudan 15,1779,431
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5325,923
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7196,039
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1525,687
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9276,169
NarathiwatThailand 8,8385,492
NigdeTurkey 16,28910,122
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8279,214
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,62910,333
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,1308,780
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,1308,780
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6508,482
Natchez, MsUsa 12,9848,068
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1518,172
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,1319,402
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,7989,196
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,4108,955
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6458,479
New London, WiUsa 13,9688,680
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9868,069
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,9658,057
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5868,442
New YorkUsa 14,8579,233
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,8569,232
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,8539,230
Newark, NjUsa 14,8309,216
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2428,850
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8578,611
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9368,038
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5658,429
Newport, TnUsa 13,9038,639
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2507,612
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4748,994
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2298,221
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6787,257
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1248,156
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,9538,049
Norton, KsUsa 12,9268,032
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,2318,843
NdolaZambia 12,5917,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -