New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,16511,288
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,18611,301
EsquelArgentina 8,5755,328
EzeizaArgentina 9,9486,182
East SaleAustralia 2,0551,277
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2872,664
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2862,663
EssendonAustralia 2,2501,398
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8117,340
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6476,616
EspinosaBrazil 12,6397,854
Earlton, OnCanada 14,7509,166
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,0028,080
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,0338,099
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,0238,093
Edson, AbCanada 12,8738,000
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,1407,544
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,1098,767
Estevan, SkCanada 13,3298,283
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2067,585
Eureka, NtCanada 15,0719,365
ErlianChina 11,3397,046
El CaranoColombia 12,2717,625
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,85611,096
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6648,491
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8658,616
El ArishEgypt 15,9849,933
El TorEgypt 15,8169,828
ErfurtGermany 18,29911,371
EssenGermany 18,53711,519
EsfahanIran 14,6459,101
EilatIsrael 15,8009,818
EsashiJapan 10,0186,225
EldoretKenya 13,4658,367
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2907,637
EssaouiraMorocco 18,62511,574
EeldeNetherlands 18,46211,472
Esk ForestNew Zealand 741460
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 160100
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9677,436
EnuguNigeria 15,5209,645
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7886,704
EvoraPortugal 19,39412,052
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9096,779
EkimcanRussia 11,3757,069
Elat’MaRussia 16,21210,074
ElistaRussia 15,8779,866
ErbogacenRussia 12,9778,064
EssejRussia 13,7028,515
Ed DueimSudan 14,8399,221
El FasherSudan 15,2879,500
El GeneinaSudan 15,4619,607
El ObeidSudan 14,9179,269
El ShowakSudan 14,6219,086
En NahudSudan 15,0009,321
EdirneTurkey 17,08410,616
ErzincanTurkey 15,9859,933
ErzurumTurkey 15,8669,860
EskisehirTurkey 16,69610,375
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7499,165
EntebbeUganda 13,6058,455
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,61411,567
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,68111,608
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,3298,904
Eastman, GaUsa 13,6558,486
Eastport, MeUsa 15,5529,664
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,0188,089
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,0028,079
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9037,396
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,3078,890
Elko, NvUsa 11,9617,433
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9978,077
Elmira, NyUsa 14,6989,134
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9037,396
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,1259,399
Erie, PaUsa 14,4538,982
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,1378,164
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7917,327
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1318,160
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4677,126
Eureka, SdUsa 13,3128,272
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2947,640
Evansville, InUsa 13,6888,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -