New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5468,417
TiranaAlbania 17,61310,945
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,28710,743
TebessaAlgeria 18,23411,331
TimimounAlgeria 18,15711,283
TindoufAlgeria 18,19311,305
TouggourtAlgeria 18,19711,308
TrelewArgentina 8,8515,500
TucumanArgentina 10,3156,410
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3122,680
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3142,681
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6022,859
TibooburraAustralia 2,9871,856
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5262,191
TshaneBotswana 11,8017,333
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7167,902
TarauacaBrazil 11,5777,194
TauaBrazil 13,6518,483
TefeBrazil 12,4177,716
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4067,709
TeresinaBrazil 13,6218,464
TiriosBrazil 13,5098,395
TorresBrazil 10,8926,769
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7798,563
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6297,226
TriunfoBrazil 13,5718,433
TucuruiBrazil 13,3678,306
TuriacuBrazil 13,8078,580
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,7519,166
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3717,688
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6777,878
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,7218,526
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5258,405
Thompson, MbCanada 14,0018,700
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1408,787
Timmins, OnCanada 14,6799,122
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0617,495
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,5899,065
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,5749,056
Trenton, OnCanada 14,7479,164
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,3688,928
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,0579,978
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8455,496
TaiyuanChina 10,7826,700
TaoyuanChina 9,1705,698
TengchongChina 10,6046,590
TønderDenmark 18,22511,325
TylstrupDenmark 18,02111,198
TystofteDenmark 18,07411,232
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6658,492
TahrirEgypt 16,20610,071
TantaEgypt 16,19110,061
TallinEstonia 17,15810,662
TartuEstonia 17,09810,625
TampereFinland 17,10610,630
TurkuFinland 17,22610,704
ToulonFrance 18,76811,663
ToulouseFrance 19,13911,893
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,3293,312
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,3002,672
TchibanGabon 14,4168,958
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6489,724
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,63311,579
TamaleGhana 16,0789,991
ThessalonikiGreece 17,33010,769
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,25010,720
TimehriGuyana 13,7188,525
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0667,498
TelaHonduras 12,1697,562
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9426,799
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9426,799
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4404,002
TabrizIran 15,3789,556
TeheranIran 14,8589,233
Tel AvivIsrael 15,9559,915
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,78611,052
TarvisioItaly 18,19111,304
TermoliItaly 18,01611,195
TorinoItaly 18,64411,586
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,65111,590
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,05311,218
TrevicoItaly 17,96711,165
TrevisoItaly 18,29811,371
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,17611,295
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,65011,589
TabouIvory Coast 15,6079,698
TadotsuJapan 9,4665,882
TakadaJapan 9,5865,957
TakamatsuJapan 9,4585,877
TakayamaJapan 9,5245,918
TanegashimaJapan 9,2275,734
TatenoJapan 9,4165,851
TateyamaJapan 9,3145,788
TokushimaJapan 9,4125,849
TokyoJapan 9,3895,834
TomakomaiJapan 10,0546,248
TottoriJapan 9,5685,945
ToyamaJapan 9,5825,955
ToyookaJapan 9,5505,935
TsuJapan 9,4065,845
TsurugaJapan 9,5165,913
TsuyamaJapan 9,5345,925
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6459,101
TripoliLebanon 16,0229,956
TobrukLibya 16,81310,448
TripoliLibya 17,68110,987
TelsiaiLithuania 17,41610,822
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8816,761
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4276,479
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7686,691
ThyoloMalawi 11,9317,414
TawauMalaysia 7,4964,658
TessalitMali 17,19310,684
TimbuktuMali 16,92410,517
TombMali 16,91810,513
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,17810,674
TacubayaMexico 11,5197,158
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8307,351
TarialanMongolia 12,3387,667
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4767,753
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2027,582
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7527,303
TangierMorocco 19,04311,834
TarfayaMorocco 18,20011,310
TazaMorocco 18,82611,699
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3566,435
TaungooMyanmar 10,2486,368
ThandweMyanmar 10,3676,442
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4771,539
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 195121
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 901560
TapanuiNew Zealand 235146
TauherenikauNew Zealand 515320
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 696433
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 756470
TaurangaNew Zealand 855531
Te AnauNew Zealand 267166
Te ArohaNew Zealand 844524
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 832517
Te KuitiNew Zealand 744462
Te TekoNew Zealand 853530
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 635394
TemukaNew Zealand 6943
TimaruNew Zealand 6842
Totara FlatNew Zealand 213132
TahouaNiger 16,48810,246
TillaberyNiger 16,54010,278
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9396,176
TromsoNorway 16,74610,406
TrondheimNorway 17,51310,883
ThumraitOman 13,4638,366
TacnaPeru 10,7676,691
TarapotoPeru 11,3067,026
TrujilloPeru 10,9726,818
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6644,762
TorunPoland 17,73311,020
TimisoaraRomania 17,59710,935
TambovRussia 16,22110,080
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1808,812
TaraRussia 14,2988,885
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4618,986
TermezRussia 13,7268,530
TernejRussia 10,4486,493
TobolskRussia 14,6909,128
TomskRussia 13,7078,518
Tot’MaRussia 16,15110,037
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4419,595
TuapseRussia 16,19010,060
TuraRussia 13,4958,386
TurukhanskRussia 14,0698,743
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,8059,200
TortosaSpain 19,12011,881
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6076,591
TokerSudan 14,7959,194
TartousSyria 16,0399,967
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1525,687
TaboraTanzania 13,1088,146
TakThailand 9,8896,145
TrangThailand 9,0945,651
TabligboTogo 15,7169,766
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9976,833
TunisTunisia 18,16711,289
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9579,294
TireeUk 18,61511,567
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,66111,596
TernopilUkraine 17,29210,745
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2996,400
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5808,439
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3347,664
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4898,382
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,4548,361
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4298,345
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3148,895
Taunton, MaUsa 15,1199,395
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,2028,204
Temple, TxUsa 12,5087,772
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9098,022
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2718,247
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,1838,814
Toledo, IaUsa 13,5358,411
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,1658,802
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1567,554
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1688,183
Towanda, PaUsa 14,7139,143
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,4467,734
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,7619,173
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,6187,220
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9628,055
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,3838,316
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9148,646
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8218,589
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5538,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -