New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,22210,702
DjelfaAlgeria 18,50711,500
DavisAntarctica 5,6213,493
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6492,889
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1493,200
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7694,828
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3101,435
DhakaBangladesh 11,0546,869
D’UccleBelgium 18,73011,639
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2737,627
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9697,437
DouradosBrazil 11,3267,038
DoualaCameroon 15,1819,434
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,38110,179
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6178,462
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,8507,985
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6367,852
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,37610,176
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,6229,708
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,3049,510
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9958,696
DuianChina 11,5247,161
DubrovnikCroatia 17,78511,052
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8438,602
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7138,522
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6388,475
DabaaEgypt 16,40810,196
DakhlaEgypt 15,9919,937
DijonFrance 18,82411,698
DresdenGermany 18,10711,252
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,34910,159
DebrecenHungary 17,58610,928
DalatangiIceland 17,63910,961
DaltonganjIndia 11,5647,186
DarbhangaIndia 11,5877,200
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0406,860
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0346,857
DumkaIndia 11,3437,049
DwarkaIndia 12,5997,829
DezfulIran 14,8919,254
DublinIreland 18,94111,770
DecimomannuItaly 18,39711,432
DobbiacoItaly 18,29511,369
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8349,839
Deir-AllaJordan 15,9109,887
DagorettiKenya 13,2048,205
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,15210,659
DedzaMalawi 12,1587,555
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7337,291
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7387,294
DaweiMyanmar 9,7316,047
De BiltNetherlands 18,60411,561
De KooyNetherlands 18,57311,541
Den HelderNetherlands 18,57111,541
DannevirkeNew Zealand 629391
DarfieldNew Zealand 14691
DargavilleNew Zealand 945587
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 211131
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 209130
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,93111,142
DalbandinPakistan 13,4178,337
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1088,146
DirPakistan 13,2608,240
DroshPakistan 13,2888,257
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3945,216
DohaQatar 14,1938,820
DorohoiRomania 17,23210,708
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6559,107
DudinkaRussia 14,3118,893
DzardzanRussia 13,1108,146
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3738,932
DakarSenegal 16,67210,360
DaruSierra Leone 16,0069,947
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8186,722
DamazinSudan 14,5079,015
DongolaSudan 15,3959,567
DamascusSyria 15,9089,885
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,9089,885
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7219,769
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7008,513
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5457,796
DjerbaTunisia 17,91611,133
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8479,848
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,53211,516
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,82911,700
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,60910,321
DonetskUkraine 16,39510,188
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8928,633
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,7388,537
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,3228,900
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6667,871
Danville, IlUsa 13,7708,557
Darlington, ScUsa 14,0488,730
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3477,672
David City, NeUsa 13,2038,205
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0458,728
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2557,615
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3598,302
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5557,180
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6988,512
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1217,532
Delaware, OhUsa 14,1358,783
Delphine, InUsa 13,9008,638
Denton, MdUsa 14,6049,075
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5817,818
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4618,365
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9977,455
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,6298,469
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,2338,844
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5788,437
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4427,732
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7448,541
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7787,940
Dover, DeUsa 14,6049,075
Dover, TnUsa 13,5278,406
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5227,781
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7198,525
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8708,619
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5778,437
Durham, NhUsa 15,1769,430
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,68310,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -