New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4808,376
FarahAfghanistan 13,8148,584
FormosaArgentina 10,7686,691
ForrestAustralia 3,9652,464
FrancistownBotswana 11,8407,358
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2238,838
FloraniaBrazil 13,8068,579
FlorestaBrazil 13,4758,373
FlorianoBrazil 13,4458,355
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1186,909
FormosaBrazil 12,3637,683
FortalezaBrazil 13,9628,676
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0236,850
FrancaBrazil 11,8657,373
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,7238,528
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,4868,380
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,3468,293
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9738,061
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8557,988
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2438,230
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5268,405
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,8617,992
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,2308,222
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,6149,703
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,6229,708
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7799,805
FayaChad 16,0739,988
FamagustaCyprus 16,20710,071
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,21611,320
FarafraEgypt 16,17810,053
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,4448,976
FichtelbergGermany 18,18211,299
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,48511,487
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,46410,853
FrederikshbGreenland 16,75110,409
FaranahGuinea 16,23510,088
FalconaraItaly 18,18411,300
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,35811,408
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,95511,158
FonniItaly 18,40911,439
FrontoneItaly 18,23211,330
FrosinoneItaly 18,14111,273
FukauraJapan 9,8976,150
FukueJapan 9,5175,914
FukuiJapan 9,5515,935
FukuokaJapan 9,5365,926
FukushimaJapan 9,5815,954
FukuyamaJapan 9,5035,905
FushikiJapan 9,5965,963
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5448,417
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7366,671
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4276,479
FunchalMadeira 18,59711,556
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1738,807
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,82711,699
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,75911,036
FaroPortugal 19,22611,947
FerganaRussia 13,5918,445
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0639,982
FalunSweden 17,52910,893
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,82111,695
FeodosijaUkraine 16,49910,253
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6317,849
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,1288,158
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5448,416
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5868,442
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5728,434
Farmington, MeUsa 15,3349,529
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7128,521
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5048,392
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,3098,270
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6638,491
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0858,131
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1498,792
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6048,454
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,6908,507
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0377,480
Findlay, OhUsa 14,1458,790
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7977,331
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,2428,850
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9558,672
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6247,845
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5268,405
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6867,883
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4078,331
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1448,168
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0158,088
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,0308,718
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6567,864
Framingham, MaUsa 15,1129,390
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8728,620
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8337,975
Franklin, PaUsa 14,4108,955
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4748,994
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4027,085
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4418,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -