New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3538,298
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4108,333
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,28011,360
General PicoArgentina 9,6005,965
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1136,284
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2208,836
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,8661,160
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1623,208
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3382,696
GrazAustria 18,05011,216
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4969,629
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3879,562
GomelBelarus 16,91910,514
GrodnoBelarus 17,36610,791
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5358,411
GoianiaBrazil 12,1557,553
GoiasBrazil 12,1817,569
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2867,635
GrajauBrazil 13,3578,300
GuairaBrazil 11,1806,947
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8918,632
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6037,832
GarouaCameroon 15,5709,675
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,57510,300
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,2038,826
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,1447,546
Golden, BcCanada 12,6827,881
Goose, NfCanada 16,22610,083
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,4738,994
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8707,998
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,7099,762
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,0109,949
GanzhouChina 9,6025,967
GuangzhouChina 9,4585,877
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8298,593
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3917,079
GonderEthiopia 14,3498,916
GourdonFrance 19,14411,897
GrenobleFrance 18,80111,683
GeisenheimGermany 18,53711,519
GorlitzGermany 18,02611,202
GibraltarGibraltar 19,07111,851
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8457,361
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7518,545
GoaIndia 11,7217,284
GuwahatiIndia 11,1686,940
GelaItaly 17,87411,107
GenoaItaly 18,55311,529
GhediItaly 18,44611,462
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,82111,074
GrazzaniseItaly 18,06011,223
GrossetoItaly 18,34911,402
GrottaglieItaly 17,77511,046
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,43811,458
GuidoniaItaly 18,19611,307
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,7889,811
GifuJapan 9,4655,881
GaoMali 16,80310,441
GuamMariana Islands 6,9024,289
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2967,019
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4767,132
GuaymasMexico 11,2927,017
GaluutMongolia 12,2167,591
GemertNetherlands 18,60711,563
GisborneNew Zealand 865537
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 866538
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 987614
GrassmereNew Zealand 394245
GreymouthNew Zealand 183114
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 688428
GayaNiger 16,23210,087
GardermoenNorway 17,75011,030
GeiloNorway 17,83311,081
GdanskPoland 17,69110,993
GalatiRomania 17,07110,608
Gor’KijRussia 16,0919,999
GorznyjRussia 15,6549,727
GridinoRussia 16,41410,200
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1338,161
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7915,463
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,98911,800
GijonSpain 19,69812,240
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,0239,335
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,6209,085
GoteborgSweden 17,88811,116
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,88911,117
GothenburgSweden 17,88811,116
GunnarnSweden 17,14210,652
GenevaSwitzerland 18,76411,660
GabesTunisia 17,98611,176
GafsaTunisia 18,11511,257
GiresunTurkey 16,12510,020
GoztepeTurkey 16,85210,472
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6529,105
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6949,131
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,64811,588
GajvoronUkraine 16,97910,551
GeniceskUkraine 16,57110,297
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3368,287
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4207,718
Galva, IlUsa 13,6928,509
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5737,813
Geneva, NeUsa 13,1288,158
Genoa, NeUsa 13,1288,158
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,0458,106
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2368,846
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,9309,278
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9027,396
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,2498,854
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7687,934
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,9928,073
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6248,466
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8337,975
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,1038,142
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2947,640
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,1118,769
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6327,228
Gravette, ArUsa 13,0808,128
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,7177,902
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,0178,710
Greenfield, InUsa 13,9158,647
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3368,287
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1418,787
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,7388,537
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1108,147
Greenville, OhUsa 13,9888,692
Greenville, PaUsa 14,4108,955
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7407,917
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,8968,635
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8578,611
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5568,424
Groton, CtUsa 15,0089,326
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4437,732
GuanareVenezuela 13,0668,120
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8437,981
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7578,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -