New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4158,336
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4758,374
KhostAfghanistan 13,2828,254
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5708,432
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4114,605
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4992,796
KlagenfurtAustria 18,13511,269
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4939,627
KandiBenin 16,16810,047
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4587,741
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,6459,101
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,6439,099
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4567,740
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8918,632
Kingston, OnCanada 14,8199,209
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2548,236
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8778,623
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,7729,801
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,0689,364
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2218,215
KashiChina 13,2348,224
KunmingChina 10,3106,407
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0838,751
KhargaEgypt 15,8699,861
KosseirEgypt 15,6289,711
KajaaniFinland 16,78910,433
KuopioFinland 16,85510,474
KuusamoFinland 16,64310,342
KarlsruheGermany 18,54011,521
KasselGermany 18,38611,425
KonstanzGermany 18,51311,504
KumasiGhana 15,7969,816
KalamataGreece 17,25810,725
KerkiraGreece 17,54010,899
Kythira IslandGreece 17,13910,651
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,49110,247
Kap TobinGreenland 17,00010,564
KankanGuinea 16,27510,114
KindiaGuinea 16,22510,082
KissidougouGuinea 16,16710,047
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9674,951
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3355,801
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3345,800
KeszthelyHungary 17,91311,131
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,75211,031
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1316,917
KotaIndia 12,2707,625
KozhikodeIndia 11,2466,988
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8573,640
KermanIran 14,0908,755
KermanshahIran 15,1129,391
Khoram AbadIran 14,9709,303
KilkennyIreland 19,04711,836
KingstonJamaica 13,1878,194
KagoshimaJapan 9,3295,797
KanazawaJapan 9,5905,960
KaruizawaJapan 9,4995,903
KatsuuraJapan 9,3165,789
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4045,844
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2676,380
KobeJapan 9,4515,873
KochiJapan 9,4025,843
KofuJapan 9,4285,859
KumagayaJapan 9,4505,872
KumamotoJapan 9,4465,870
KumejimaJapan 8,9975,591
KureJapan 9,5095,909
KushiroJapan 10,0166,224
KutchanJapan 10,1066,280
KyotoJapan 9,4645,881
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3938,322
KitaleKenya 13,5278,406
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,7409,160
KufraLibya 16,31610,139
KaunasLithuania 17,35210,782
KlaipedaLithuania 17,49410,871
KybartaiLithuania 17,42410,827
KarongaMalawi 12,5917,824
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7835,458
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7684,827
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5915,339
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6555,378
KuantanMalaysia 8,5185,293
KuchingMalaysia 7,7974,845
KayesMali 16,72110,390
KeniebaMali 16,54610,282
KidalMali 16,99410,561
KitaMali 16,57410,299
KoutiaMali 16,47610,239
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8723,649
KisinevMoldova 17,02610,580
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3807,072
KhatgalMongolia 12,5007,768
KhovdMongolia 12,7977,952
KhujirtMongolia 12,0897,512
KhutagMongolia 12,2887,636
KenitraMorocco 18,90611,748
KalewaMyanmar 10,7466,678
KathaMyanmar 10,6786,636
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3705,822
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5026,526
KengtungMyanmar 10,2156,348
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8696,754
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6807,258
KathmanduNepal 11,7407,296
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6701,659
KaikouraNew Zealand 317197
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 806501
KaitokeNew Zealand 506314
KarioiNew Zealand 657408
KawerauNew Zealand 840522
KopuaNew Zealand 650404
KanoNigeria 16,0639,982
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0086,219
KarasjokNorway 16,56910,296
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,80111,062
KristiansandNorway 18,03511,207
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,62210,950
KhasabOman 13,8848,628
KarachiPakistan 12,9368,039
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9318,036
KhanpurPakistan 12,9138,024
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1728,185
KororPalau 6,7574,199
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,70411,001
KlodzkoPoland 17,92911,141
KoszalinPoland 17,84711,090
KrakowPoland 17,71011,005
KalakanRussia 12,1277,536
KaliningradRussia 17,55910,911
KamenskoeRussia 11,8507,364
KandalaksaRussia 16,45810,227
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9739,926
KazanRussia 15,7529,789
KemRussia 16,45510,225
KerchRussia 16,43010,210
KhabarovskRussia 10,8516,743
KirenskRussia 12,7007,892
KirovRussia 15,7619,794
KljuciRussia 11,1936,955
KolpasevRussia 13,9108,644
KorfRussia 11,6127,216
KostromaRussia 16,27710,114
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5498,419
KotlasRussia 15,9329,900
KrasnodarRussia 16,21310,075
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9749,305
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2489,475
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2678,244
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2239,460
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6259,709
KurganRussia 14,7579,170
KurskRussia 16,56210,292
KyraRussia 11,8507,364
KigaliRwanda 13,5628,428
KoldaSenegal 16,51410,262
KabalaSierra Leone 16,18110,055
KosiceSlovakia 17,61210,944
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1976,958
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2806,388
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5926,582
KadugliSudan 14,7659,175
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,2459,474
KassalaSudan 14,6639,111
KhartoumSudan 14,9569,294
KostiSudan 14,7469,163
KalmarSweden 17,72411,014
KaresuandoSweden 16,73510,399
KarlstadSweden 17,70911,005
KristianstadSweden 17,87811,109
KamishliSyria 15,7269,772
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6285,983
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1995,717
Khon KaenThailand 9,5935,961
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4655,881
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5205,916
KairouanTunisia 18,10611,251
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,09310,000
KarsTurkey 15,7439,783
KastamonuTurkey 16,50310,255
KayseriTurkey 16,26110,104
KonyaTurkey 16,45910,228
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6109,079
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9808,687
KinlossUk 18,44411,461
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,54510,281
KievUkraine 16,94410,529
KirillovkaUkraine 16,48410,244
KirovogradUkraine 16,80910,445
KlepininoUkraine 16,60510,318
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,68410,367
Kovel’Ukraine 17,35610,785
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,72710,395
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,0748,746
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,6107,836
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2448,230
Keene, NhUsa 15,1019,384
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1178,772
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5157,777
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,2598,239
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7247,907
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8147,341
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7977,952
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2268,840
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7197,282
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,8178,586
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8247,348
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5427,794
KabompoZambia 12,7547,926
KabweZambia 12,4597,742
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4627,744
KafirondaZambia 12,6587,866
KaomaZambia 12,6067,834
KasamaZambia 12,7247,907
KasempaZambia 12,6817,880
KawambwaZambia 12,8788,002
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1687,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -