New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9048,640
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,3939,566
QubaAzerbaijan 15,3619,545
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7848,566
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,8189,208
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,3039,510
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,5357,789
QuinteroChile 9,4035,843
QingdaoChina 10,2406,363
QiqiharChina 11,1386,921
QuitoEcuador 11,6597,245
QueenstownNew Zealand 176110
QuettaPakistan 13,3148,273
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5567,802
Quitman, GaUsa 13,5148,398
Quang TriVietnam 9,3085,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -