New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6169,704
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2659,486
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4329,589
YaoundeCameroon 15,0939,379
YokoCameroon 15,2339,466
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,5789,680
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5718,433
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,4848,379
YanjiChina 10,4846,515
YichangChina 10,2496,369
YinchuanChina 11,2116,967
YiningChina 13,1578,176
YariguiesColombia 12,5937,826
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7878,567
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8048,578
YazdIran 14,4048,951
YakushimaJapan 9,2085,722
YamagataJapan 9,6365,988
YamaguchiJapan 9,5475,933
YokkaichiJapan 9,4245,856
YokohamaJapan 9,3685,821
YonagoJapan 9,5985,964
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0175,603
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7874,217
YeMyanmar 9,8506,121
YolaNigeria 15,6039,696
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7646,068
YurimaguasPeru 11,3767,069
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0839,373
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4776,510
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4959,007
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1337,539
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3797,692
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5777,816
York, PaUsa 14,5819,061
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,3758,933
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4047,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -