New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,81211,690
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,64510,965
OranArgentina 10,6986,648
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6133,488
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6202,250
OstendeBelgium 18,78711,675
ObidosBrazil 13,1708,184
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,41210,198
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,9369,281
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,9369,281
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6675,386
OdenseDenmark 18,11411,256
OtavaloEcuador 11,7087,275
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,7821,729
OuluFinland 16,85310,472
OroomiehIran 15,4539,603
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,41811,445
OdienneIvory Coast 16,17210,050
ObihiroJapan 10,0396,238
OfunatoJapan 9,6796,014
OitaJapan 9,4495,871
OkayamaJapan 9,4985,902
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0105,599
OmaezakiJapan 9,3315,799
OmuJapan 10,2216,351
OnahamaJapan 9,4835,893
OsakaJapan 9,4385,865
OshimaJapan 9,3065,783
OtaruJapan 10,1286,294
OwaseJapan 9,3505,810
OuarzazateMorocco 18,54211,522
OujoaMorocco 18,80011,682
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,6011,617
OhakeaNew Zealand 586364
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7245
OphirNew Zealand 14087
OpotikiNew Zealand 872542
OtautauNew Zealand 308191
OcotalNicaragua 12,0947,515
OrlandNorway 17,51510,884
OsloNorway 17,78511,052
OhotskRussia 11,7647,310
OkhotskRussia 11,7647,310
OlekminskRussia 12,4647,745
OlenekRussia 13,3958,324
OmskRussia 14,2698,867
OnegaRussia 16,32810,146
OrenburgRussia 15,2819,496
OymyakonRussia 12,1727,564
OviedoSpain 19,71212,249
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,39110,807
Orkney IslandsUk 18,29411,368
OdessaUkraine 16,88210,491
OvrucUkraine 17,07010,608
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8108,582
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1928,198
Oakland, MdUsa 14,3778,934
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1607,556
Oconto, WiUsa 14,0558,734
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,9709,302
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7847,944
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2088,208
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5638,428
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0387,480
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2918,259
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,2878,257
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7838,565
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5568,424
Orono, MeUsa 15,4089,574
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9618,676
Oswego, NyUsa 14,7909,191
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,7578,549
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2088,208
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,6968,511
Owosso, MiUsa 14,2138,832
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -