New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4498,357
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3138,273
JuninArgentina 9,8526,122
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4877,138
JacobinaBrazil 13,1288,158
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8988,637
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7888,568
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2087,586
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9307,413
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0908,134
JiuquanChina 11,7737,316
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0027,458
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7638,552
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6098,457
JoensuuFinland 16,77310,423
JokioinenFinland 17,15110,658
JyvskylFinland 16,97110,546
JakobshavnGreenland 16,36810,171
JulianehbGreenland 16,98210,553
JagdalpurIndia 11,3467,051
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4394,623
JerusalemIsrael 15,9229,894
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0687,499
JosNigeria 15,8239,833
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,02210,578
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,01610,574
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0618,116
JhelumPakistan 12,9728,061
JiwaniPakistan 13,3658,305
JuliacaPeru 10,9986,834
JakutskRussia 12,3407,668
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7889,811
JenisejskRussia 13,4598,364
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0886,269
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4756,509
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3408,289
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,9289,276
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,3058,889
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3177,032
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,15511,903
JubaSudan 14,0978,760
JokkmokkSweden 16,95110,534
JönköpingSweden 17,77811,047
Jonkoping ASweden 17,78411,051
JendoubaTunisia 18,25411,343
JerbaTunisia 17,93711,146
JerseyUk 19,21111,938
JaltaUkraine 16,57610,301
Jackson, MsUsa 13,1348,162
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4428,353
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,6598,488
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6268,467
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,4548,982
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4577,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -