New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7094,791
UaupesBrazil 12,5437,794
UbatubaBrazil 11,6867,262
UberabaBrazil 11,9207,407
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,6608,489
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7427,918
UpernavikGreenland 16,0229,956
UummannaqGreenland 16,25710,102
UdineItaly 18,21811,321
Ustica IslandItaly 18,03711,209
UenoJapan 9,4235,855
UnzendakeJapan 9,4575,877
UrakawaJapan 9,9726,197
UshibukaJapan 9,4155,850
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4755,888
UwajimaJapan 9,4105,847
UkmergeLithuania 17,28510,741
UtenaLithuania 17,22810,705
UlaangomMongolia 12,8918,011
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9587,431
UlgiiMongolia 12,9548,050
UliastaiMongolia 12,4777,753
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8577,990
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7227,284
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8996,151
UfaRussia 15,3209,520
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7169,145
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2437,608
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4477,113
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3077,648
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6399,718
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1726,942
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0607,494
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3317,662
Umm BeninSudan 14,6469,101
UmeňSweden 17,12410,641
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3455,807
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6676,007
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8816,140
UrfaTurkey 15,9259,896
UsakTurkey 16,74310,404
Uman’Ukraine 16,95610,537
UzgorodUkraine 17,53910,899
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,3728,931
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,1908,818
Urbana, IlUsa 13,7708,557
Urbana, OhUsa 14,0858,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -