New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1941,363
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7654,825
WilliamtownAustralia 2,0401,267
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6372,260
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8623,021
WoomeraAustralia 3,2632,027
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0913,164
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,7939,814
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,5099,016
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8207,967
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6427,856
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,5219,023
Windsor, OnCanada 14,2628,863
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7208,526
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4148,336
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3758,311
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9644,949
WajimaJapan 9,6636,005
WakamatsuJapan 9,5705,947
WakayamaJapan 9,4065,845
WakkanaiJapan 10,3426,427
WajirKenya 13,2478,232
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1857,572
WindhoekNamibia 12,1307,537
WaihiNew Zealand 865537
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 802498
WaimanaNew Zealand 855531
WaimateNew Zealand 9156
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 754469
WaingawaNew Zealand 541336
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 490305
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 806501
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 665413
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 967601
WaipukurauNew Zealand 670416
WairakeiNew Zealand 762474
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 796495
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 802499
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 548340
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 834519
WallacevilleNew Zealand 494307
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 593368
WellingtonNew Zealand 465289
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 466289
Westport AeroNew Zealand 269167
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 915569
WhatawhataNew Zealand 790491
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 879546
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11068
WintonNew Zealand 291181
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 874543
WarsawPoland 17,59810,936
WroclawPoland 17,89511,120
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2096,344
Wad MedaniSudan 14,7909,191
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,5379,655
WauSudan 14,5849,063
WaddingtonUk 18,80211,684
Waco, TxUsa 12,5537,801
Wake IslandUsa 7,0514,382
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,8597,991
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2608,240
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8238,590
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2137,589
Walnut, IlUsa 13,7448,541
Warren, OhUsa 14,3378,909
Warren, PaUsa 14,5369,033
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4938,385
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,5179,021
Washington, IaUsa 13,5448,416
Washington, InUsa 13,7838,565
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2508,234
Watertown, NyUsa 14,8529,229
Watertown, SdUsa 13,4468,355
Watertown, WiUsa 13,8728,620
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,1378,785
Waverly, OhUsa 14,0788,748
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,6558,485
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1958,200
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4648,367
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5907,824
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9478,045
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2828,875
West Chester, PaUsa 14,6569,108
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,5358,411
West Point, GaUsa 13,5658,429
West Point, NyUsa 14,8579,233
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5658,430
Whitestown, InUsa 13,9158,647
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6247,844
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9488,046
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3277,660
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,7449,162
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4188,959
Williamson, WvUsa 14,0968,759
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,6529,105
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,2238,217
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,6569,108
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,6699,115
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1908,818
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,1348,783
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,5618,427
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8467,361
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7608,550
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,9348,659
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8447,360
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,9958,697
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4088,953
Wooster, OhUsa 14,2578,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -