New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,7522,332
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9516,184
ParanaArgentina 10,1296,295
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4996,524
PehuajoArgentina 9,6816,016
PergaminoArgentina 9,9306,171
PigeArgentina 9,4985,902
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9566,187
PosadasArgentina 10,7796,698
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5886,579
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5125,911
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9576,188
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8683,025
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4283,373
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,49411,492
ParakouBenin 15,9869,934
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4698,370
ParacatuBrazil 12,2217,594
ParanaBrazil 12,6297,848
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3247,037
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7607,308
ParintinsBrazil 13,0258,094
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8718,620
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8736,757
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1027,520
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4038,329
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4098,333
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6047,832
PeixeBrazil 12,6407,854
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3088,270
PicosBrazil 13,4928,384
PiraiBrazil 11,8197,344
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2497,611
PompeuBrazil 12,1127,527
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2506,991
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3978,325
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1336,918
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0027,458
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7576,685
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7667,933
PosseBrazil 12,5537,800
PlevenBulgaria 17,28910,744
PlovdivBulgaria 17,24310,715
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0375,616
Peace River, AbCanada 13,0158,087
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,8709,241
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4077,710
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,8469,225
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,6929,129
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,2368,846
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1237,533
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,21410,075
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1157,529
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6568,486
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,4218,340
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5937,825
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2767,628
Princeton, BcCanada 13,4848,379
ParronChile 9,3415,805
Puerto AysenChile 8,2875,149
Puerto MonttChile 8,5965,341
Punta ArenasChile 7,7484,815
PingbianChina 10,1856,329
PeralesColombia 12,2847,633
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0098,084
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9497,425
PragueCzech Republic 18,10011,248
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5978,449
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8108,581
PoloDominican Republic 13,6378,474
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8168,585
PichilingueEcuador 11,5097,152
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4367,106
PuyoEcuador 11,5937,204
Port-SaidEgypt 16,12310,019
ParisFrance 18,96211,783
PerpignanFrance 19,00311,809
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,0764,397
Port-GentilGabon 14,7229,149
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7306,668
PotsdamGermany 18,11111,254
PatrasGreece 17,33710,773
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,5229,646
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,15610,661
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2658,865
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5758,435
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4267,722
PecsHungary 17,83211,081
PambanIndia 10,8236,725
PuneIndia 11,9457,423
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3585,194
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7474,814
PadovaItaly 18,32111,385
Paganella MountainItaly 18,38811,426
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,99811,184
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,01811,197
PantelleriaItaly 18,03411,206
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,44011,459
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,37511,418
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,24111,335
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,09211,243
PiacenzaItaly 18,48711,488
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,42111,447
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,28011,360
Ponza IslandItaly 18,14411,275
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,90711,128
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,20911,315
PrizziItaly 17,97011,167
PakseLaos 9,2705,761
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8655,509
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1626,315
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1256,291
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8013,605
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,68610,991
PatheinMyanmar 10,2016,339
PutaoMyanmar 10,8566,746
PyiMyanmar 10,3306,419
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6101,622
PaeroaNew Zealand 859534
Palmerston NNew Zealand 590367
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 591367
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 507315
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 966600
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 744463
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3547,677
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,3699,550
PohangNorth Korea 9,8196,102
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2656,379
PadidanPakistan 12,9888,071
PanjgurPakistan 13,3128,272
ParachinarPakistan 13,3068,268
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2458,231
PeshawarPakistan 13,2018,203
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4512,766
PilarParaguay 10,7006,649
PiscoPeru 10,7206,661
PiuraPeru 11,0926,893
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3087,027
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9244,924
PoznanPoland 17,86611,102
PrzemyslPoland 17,50010,874
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,58312,169
PortalegrePortugal 19,46012,093
Porto Portugal 19,68612,233
PavelecRussia 16,36810,171
PecoraRussia 15,4139,578
PermRussia 15,3719,551
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8576,746
PetrozavodskRussia 16,57410,299
PjatigorskRussia 15,8879,872
PoronajskRussia 10,7036,651
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,31710,140
Providenja BayRussia 12,1387,542
PskovRussia 17,00610,567
PodorSenegal 16,93010,520
PopradSlovakia 17,68510,990
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6416,612
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3607,059
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,88511,735
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6786,635
Port SudanSudan 14,9229,273
ParamariboSuriname 13,8808,625
PiteňSweden 16,98210,553
PalmyraSyria 15,8289,836
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,7432,947
PhetchabunThailand 9,7086,032
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8006,090
PhraeThailand 9,9186,163
PhuketThailand 9,2155,727
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2435,744
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4965,901
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4295,860
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8338,596
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,20111,932
PoltavaUkraine 16,65310,348
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2366,361
PradoUruguay 10,0576,249
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1006,277
Palestine, IlUsa 13,7108,520
Pana, IlUsa 13,6558,486
Paoli, InUsa 13,8578,611
Paris, IlUsa 13,7708,557
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6858,504
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1218,153
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5987,829
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7677,933
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9618,054
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,2028,204
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1577,554
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2348,224
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6888,506
Perry, OkUsa 12,8697,997
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7079,139
Philo, OhUsa 14,2088,829
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6387,232
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1878,194
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1168,150
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7608,550
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4308,346
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3688,929
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,8579,233
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,1479,412
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3058,268
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3147,652
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7608,550
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7578,549
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,3428,291
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1157,528
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6777,877
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,7829,186
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1157,528
Portage, WiUsa 13,9288,655
Portland, MaineUsa 15,2559,480
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9447,422
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7268,529
Prescott, ArUsa 13,0278,095
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4547,739
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,5509,041
Princeton, InUsa 13,6508,482
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,0869,374
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5027,769
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9638,055
PetaukeZambia 12,3307,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -