New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9268,654
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,07711,233
HuamboAngola 13,1988,202
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9003,045
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,8531,152
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,8661,159
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5342,196
Horta, FaialAzores 18,31111,378
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5607,805
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7989,817
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,8109,824
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,5279,027
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,22810,084
Harrow, OnCanada 14,2538,857
Hay River, NtCanada 13,4088,332
Hope, BcCanada 12,3017,644
HaikouChina 9,3825,830
HailarChina 11,4837,136
HamiChina 12,3077,648
HetanChina 12,8037,956
HavanaCuba 13,0998,140
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8478,604
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8798,625
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6528,483
HelwanEgypt 16,10510,008
HurguadaEgypt 15,7409,781
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,00511,188
HelsinkiFinland 17,12510,642
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,10110,626
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,3483,324
HamburgGermany 18,23911,334
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,24011,334
HannoverGermany 18,31811,383
HelgolandGermany 18,32511,387
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,37611,419
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,91710,513
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,37910,178
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9084,914
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9494,940
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,73211,019
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5017,147
HaifaIsrael 15,9959,939
HaboroJapan 10,2326,358
HachijojimaJapan 9,1245,670
HachinoheJapan 9,8376,113
HagiJapan 9,5745,949
HakodateJapan 9,9946,210
HamadaJapan 9,5955,963
HamamatsuJapan 9,3645,819
HikoneJapan 9,4715,885
HimejiJapan 9,4865,894
HiradoJapan 9,5515,935
HirooJapan 9,9726,197
HiroshimaJapan 9,5295,922
HitaJapan 9,4865,895
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3855,832
HunLibya 17,22210,702
HomboriMali 16,74010,403
HomalinMyanmar 10,8346,733
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9866,205
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 255159
HighbankNew Zealand 11270
HokitikaNew Zealand 15093
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 287178
HororataNew Zealand 13182
HyderabadPakistan 12,8647,994
HuanucoPeru 11,0416,861
HelPoland 17,67010,981
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8506,742
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7419,160
HatangaRussia 13,9298,656
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3219,520
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3368,287
HailSaudi Arabia 15,1299,402
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,84111,086
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9792,472
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1736,322
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3946,459
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4276,479
HalaibSudan 15,1629,422
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,7109,141
HudeibaSudan 15,0139,329
HaparandaSweden 16,84910,470
HarnosandSweden 17,29910,750
HamaSyria 15,9829,932
HassakahSyria 15,7359,778
Hua HinThailand 9,4795,891
HakkariTurkey 15,5509,663
Hull, EnglandUk 18,74111,646
HersonUkraine 16,75010,409
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,19710,686
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4227,719
Hanover, NhUsa 15,1459,412
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,5778,437
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6039,075
Hart, MiUsa 14,1378,785
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,0019,322
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2818,253
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,6378,474
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,9258,032
Hays, KsUsa 12,9288,034
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3627,061
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0638,117
Helena, MtUsa 12,6177,840
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,6599,109
Henderson, NcUsa 14,2848,876
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9188,649
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3147,652
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3048,267
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4248,342
Highmore, SdUsa 13,3158,274
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,7329,154
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6388,475
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,1008,762
Holly, CoUsa 12,6537,863
Homer, AkUsa 12,0377,480
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8218,589
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6198,463
Horton, KsUsa 13,2138,211
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,9258,032
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,2468,853
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,2498,855
Houma, LaUsa 12,9038,018
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5787,816
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,0758,747
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5358,411
Huron, SdUsa 13,3288,282
HanoiVietnam 9,7626,066
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8455,496
HarareZimbabwe 11,9847,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -