New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,60710,941
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8616,128
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1276,293
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6886,020
ViennaAustria 17,97611,170
VitebskBelarus 16,94210,528
VassourasBrazil 11,8527,365
VicosaBrazil 12,0547,491
VitoriaBrazil 12,2047,584
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7287,909
VarnaBulgaria 17,02210,578
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,9039,261
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2017,582
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0938,136
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1498,171
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,1457,547
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,1067,523
ValdiviaChile 8,7255,422
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8025,469
VallenarChile 9,8256,105
ValparaisoChile 9,4255,857
VanguardiaColombia 12,3817,694
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9737,440
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,96811,166
VestervigDenmark 18,12611,264
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7688,555
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,8258,591
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,7448,541
VilsandiEstonia 17,34910,781
VaasaFinland 17,11110,633
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,75411,032
VeravalIndia 12,3937,701
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,1456,926
ValentiaIreland 19,13311,889
VeniceItaly 18,28511,362
VeronaItaly 18,39911,434
VicenzaItaly 18,34811,402
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,24011,335
ViterboItaly 18,26211,348
VolterraItaly 18,37911,421
VientianeLaos 9,7326,048
VarenaLithuania 17,32110,763
VilniusLithuania 17,27810,737
VeracruzMexico 11,7387,294
VlissingenNetherlands 18,73611,642
VaernesNorway 17,49310,871
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,68910,992
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,33610,151
VillarricaParaguay 10,9076,778
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,26810,731
VanavaraRussia 13,1358,163
VasileviciRussia 16,99510,561
Velikie LukiRussia 16,90310,504
VerhojanskRussia 12,7927,949
ViljujskRussia 12,7297,910
VitimRussia 12,6587,866
Vize IslandRussia 14,8709,240
VladivostokRussia 10,4186,474
VolgogradRussia 15,9239,894
VologdaRussia 16,31610,139
VoronezRussia 16,34910,159
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,8177,965
VytegraRussia 16,48010,241
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5997,208
ValenciaSpain 19,11111,876
ValladolidSpain 19,54612,146
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,80412,307
VisbySweden 17,56710,917
VanTurkey 15,6279,711
ValleyUk 18,92511,760
VinnitsaUkraine 17,07910,613
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3937,080
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3227,657
Valentine, NeUsa 13,0778,126
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9447,422
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,3138,273
Vevay, InUsa 13,9118,644
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0768,125
Victoria, TxUsa 12,3817,694
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,7908,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -