New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Tekapo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Tekapo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Tekapo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,55310,908
In SalahAlgeria 17,86011,099
InnsbruckAustria 18,35711,407
IbiriteBrazil 12,0757,504
IguatuBrazil 13,6678,493
IlheusBrazil 12,8217,967
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3248,279
IndaialBrazil 11,1556,932
IpameriBrazil 12,1077,524
IraiBrazil 10,9356,795
IreceBrazil 13,0518,110
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9918,073
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8687,996
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9278,033
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3477,673
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0507,488
ItapevaBrazil 11,4617,122
ItirucuBrazil 12,9308,035
ItuacuBrazil 12,8247,969
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3657,062
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8398,600
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,2199,457
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,3228,279
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,7799,805
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,7019,135
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5586,561
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1954,471
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5534,693
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8108,582
IzobambaEcuador 11,6387,232
IsmailiaEgypt 16,0809,992
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8887,387
IoanninaGreece 17,47110,857
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,37010,172
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,99310,559
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0987,518
IranshahrIran 13,5968,449
IstranaItaly 18,30411,375
IidaJapan 9,4395,866
IizukaJapan 9,5295,921
IrakoJapan 9,3745,825
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9735,576
IrozakiJapan 9,3085,784
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9435,557
IshinomakiJapan 9,6255,981
IwamizawaJapan 10,1096,282
IzuharaJapan 9,6435,992
IrbidJordan 15,9119,887
IfraneMorocco 18,78611,674
InvercargillNew Zealand 315196
IlorinNigeria 15,8349,840
InchonNorth Korea 10,0796,263
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,09510,001
IslamabadPakistan 13,0648,118
IquitosPeru 11,7587,307
IloiloPhilippines 7,7684,827
IasiRomania 17,13010,645
IcaRussia 11,1636,937
IlirnejRussia 12,3747,689
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2056,963
IrkutskRussia 12,4337,726
Ivdel’Russia 15,1889,438
IbizaSpain 18,94211,771
IspartaTurkey 16,60910,321
IstanbulTurkey 16,86010,477
IzmirTurkey 16,91010,508
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,38310,802
IzmailUkraine 17,00610,568
Imperial, NeUsa 12,8577,990
Independence, KsUsa 13,0078,083
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,9989,320
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8808,625
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4048,329
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8868,629
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5398,413
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5498,419
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,1058,765
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,7429,161
IsokaZambia 12,6487,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -